Hall Of Fame

 

Inductee's Name Year of HS
Graduation
Year
Inducted
Akervik, Andy 1985 2005
Bakken, Tim 1976 2009
Barneson, Bob 1956 2005
Berg, Cy 1941 2006
Berkey, Ben 1995 2006
Bohlig, Gregg 1970 2005
Bohman, Dennis 1959* 2006
Bowman, Jim 1953 2006
Buck, Cub 1911 2005
Cartenson, Jerry 1996 2007
Cartenson, Sherm 1996 2007
Coggins, John 1959 2006
Curtis, Vern 1963 2005
Dick, Greg 1975 2006
Dufrane, Stan 1974 2006
Ellenson, Jeff 1965 2006
Engebretson, Ralph 1927 2005
Etten, Kirk 1978 2007
Farrell, Stephanie 1991 2011
Fields, Regan 1998 2007
Gallagher, John 1940 2005
Gelein, Jr., Harold "Hud" 1958 2007
Gelein, Sr., Harold "Hud" 1912 2007
Gibbs, Harry 1944* 2006
Hagen, Phil 1966 2005
Hall, Bob 1966 2005
Hanaford, (Christie) Katrina 1993 2005
Hansis, Tom 1964 2009
Hanson, Arnie 1935 2011
Hanson, Dick 1962 2011
Hendrickson, Jimmy 1931 2005
Hessler, Bob 1951 2005
Hillestad, Stan 1951 2006
Hoffman, Brad 1980 2009
Howe, Jim 1968 2006
Johnson, Dave 1975 2007
Johnson, Jim 1951 2006
Johnson, Roger "Whitey" 1955 2005
Johnson, Stan 1962 2005
Johnson, Vic 1939 2005
Jordan, Don 1950 2009
Kaiser, Melissa 2001 2011
Kohlhepp, Trevor 1991 2011
Kronenberg, Harold "Diz" 1942 2005
LaBarbera, Michael 1999 2006
Lahner, Ted 1954 2006
Lee "Pinky" Don 1957 2009
Lehman, Wally 1936 2009
Lewis, Dick 1942 2011
MacKenzie, Reed 1960 2011
McNicoll, Julie 1985 2007
Melrose, Michael 1999 2009
Mencel, Charley 1951 2005
Mickelson, Sue 1981 2011
Milne, William "Bill" 1994 2007
Moch, Nate 1999 2006
Moch, Wendy 1996 2006
Morley, Stanley 1970 2011
Norman, Erik 1984 2005
Novak, John 1929* 2005
Olson, Adolph "Ade" 1923 2005
Olson, Aubrey 1950 2006
Ostenso, Karen 1980 2009
Postlewaite, Jenny 1989 2006
Poquette, Ron 1962 2007
Poquette, Tom 1970 2005
Priest, Bill 1983 2006
Radedeau, Jason 1983 2005
Rada, Jack 1956 2005
Reetz, Mike 1966 2006
Rhin, Joe 1984 2009
Rossato, Guy 1974 2006
Ryder, Sara 1991 2009
Saito, Lincoln 1966 2011
Schaaf, John 1959 2006
Schemberger, Jeff 1990 2011
Stien, Todd 1994 2007
Suppon, John 1969* 2006
Tornowske, Dick 1958 2006
Van Gorden, Jim 1959 2005
Walker, Link 1943 2006
Washburn, Ade 1945 2006
Weld, Elizabeth 1993 2011
Werner, Kelly D. 1995 2009

 

Eau Claire Area School District Office · 500 Main Street, Eau Claire, WI 54701-3770 · phone: (715) 852 3000 · fax: (715) 852 3004
Copyright © 2009 Eau Claire Area School District. All Rights Reserved.