Boy's 5000m Division 1
Official
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1Olin Hacker
12 - MADISON WEST
14:59.15:20.3↑ 81
2Ryan Nameth
12 - VERONA AREA
15:35.15:48.6↑ 8 
3Patrick Treacy
12 - EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL
15:46.35:35.6↑ 11 
4Daniel Laluzerne
12 - GREEN BAY PREBLE
15:46.55:54.2↑ 72
5Finn Gessner
10 - MADISON LA FOLLETTE
15:53.45:54.9↑ 73
6Nicholas Rink
11 - KIMBERLY
15:55.55:40.5↑ 94
7Will Simons
12 - ARROWHEAD
15:59.55:54.6↑ 65
8Nate Farrell
10 - JANESVILLE CRAIG
16:07.55:46.5↑ 176
9Joshua Janusiak
12 - SOUTH MILWAUKEE
16:08.15:51.4↑ 107
10Scott Seymour
12 - KENOSHA BRADFORD
16:08.95:51.9↑ 108
11Alex Erickson
12 - MUSKEGO
16:10.45:54.9↑ 59
12Will Olson
12 - MADISON WEST
16:12.65:54.3↑ 1010
13Derek Cruz
12 - STEVENS POINT
16:12.65:55.2↑ 811
14Evan Hatton
12 - STEVENS POINT
16:13.75:47.1↑ 1912
15Anthony Anderson
11 - D.C. EVEREST
16:15.35:55.8↑ 9 
16Jacob Hebior
11 - WESTOSHA CENTRAL
16:15.55:49.7↑ 1413
17Terry McMillan
12 - MONONA GROVE
16:16.66:00.8 
18Trevor Legg
11 - MADISON LA FOLLETTE
16:17.05:49.4↑ 1714
19Kyle Kolar
12 - MADISON WEST
16:18.85:50.9↑ 1715
20Alex Martinez
12 - BADGER
16:19.05:54.9↑ 7 
21Nick Michalowski
12 - PORT WASHINGTON
16:20.36:04.0↓ 316
22Matt Stoll
11 - WEST BEND WEST
16:20.75:56.5↑ 617
23Drew Dueck
12 - HARTFORD UNION
16:24.55:57.4↑ 11 
24Sam Potter
11 - WAUWATOSA EAST
16:26.76:00.6↑ 718
25Derek Rink
11 - KIMBERLY
16:27.36:04.9↑ 119
26Alex Cotter
11 - MADISON LA FOLLETTE
16:29.65:57.8↑ 1320
27Zach Lee
12 - FRANKLIN
16:30.86:05.5↑ 2 
28Kyle Cass
11 - DEFOREST
16:31.25:58.8↑ 13 
29Dan Matusinec
12 - MUSKEGO
16:32.75:59.0↑ 1521
30Jordan Gehrke
11 - WEST BEND WEST
16:33.05:59.7↑ 1322
31Joey Rausch
11 - BARABOO
16:35.55:57.4↑ 25 
32Shane McNealy
12 - WESTOSHA CENTRAL
16:36.45:56.8↑ 2723
33Gus Newcomb
10 - MIDDLETON
16:36.55:59.5↑ 1924
34Caleb Wilson
12 - MADISON WEST
16:36.56:00.2↑ 1525
35Brian Jacques
10 - OCONOMOWOC
16:36.56:03.7↑ 7 
36Bobby Lutz
12 - GREENDALE
16:39.36:04.8↑ 10 
37Henry Schmit
12 - MADISON WEST
16:39.46:00.9↑ 2026
38Shamus Zenk
12 - SHEBOYGAN NORTH
16:40.56:14.0↓ 6 
39Jack Rader
9 - MIDDLETON
16:40.76:05.2↑ 827
40Nick Petersen
10 - GREEN BAY PREBLE
16:41.76:03.9↑ 1428
41Tyler Klein
12 - WAUWATOSA EAST
16:43.96:07.8↑ 729
42Tyler Benson
12 - WAUKESHA WEST
16:44.86:10.6↑ 3 
43Payton Bender
11 - JANESVILLE CRAIG
16:45.06:12.8↓ 330
44Jack O'Neal
11 - CEDARBURG
16:45.96:15.1↓ 6 
45George Papajohn
11 - WHITEFISH BAY
16:46.16:09.4↑ 5 
46Jack Heinrich
12 - MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
16:48.36:05.3↑ 1931
47Jake Rost
12 - OSHKOSH WEST
16:48.96:11.6↑ 6 
48Leo Ehrlich
11 - MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
16:49.76:04.5↑ 2132
49Cole Sandvold
10 - ARROWHEAD
16:50.96:05.1↑ 2133
50Zach Shoemaker-Allen
12 - MIDDLETON
16:50.96:13.0↑ 534
51Tanner Legried
12 - DEFOREST
16:51.26:10.2↑ 10 
52Mitchell Maegaard
12 - KENOSHA TREMPER
16:52.36:13.3↑ 6 
53Tannor Wagner
10 - ASHWAUBENON
16:53.06:34.2↓ 30 
54Jordan Janusiak
9 - SOUTH MILWAUKEE
16:54.16:03.1↑ 2635
55Eric Deetz
12 - LA CROSSE LOGAN
16:54.46:02.1↑ 3036
56Logan Kitchen
12 - BEAVER DAM
16:54.96:26.4↓ 19 
57Matt Bourland
11 - NEENAH
16:55.26:13.4↑ 6 
58Kyle Vogt
11 - ARROWHEAD
16:56.56:02.5↑ 3337
59Tyler Tanko
12 - STEVENS POINT
16:57.16:10.7↑ 1238
60Henry Meger
10 - LA CROSSE LOGAN
16:57.26:16.539
61Dan Nelson
12 - WEST ALLIS NATHAN HALE
16:58.36:16.9↑ 1 
62Logan Spooner
11 - D.C. EVEREST
16:58.66:21.6↓ 11 
63Will Simonson
12 - MADISON WEST
16:59.56:09.9↑ 1340
64Eagan Norman
12 - PORT WASHINGTON
17:00.16:11.5↑ 1141
65Evan Seghers
11 - MUSKEGO
17:00.56:16.9↑ 242
66Ben Pierce
10 - LA CROSSE LOGAN
17:00.66:07.9↑ 2143
67Jack Utzman
12 - NEW RICHMOND
17:00.76:08.6↑ 1744
68Ryan Carter
12 - MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
17:01.66:12.0↑ 945
69Matthew Lander
12 - WAUKESHA NORTH
17:02.16:19.8↓ 5 
70Nate Simon
11 - ONALASKA
17:02.26:14.7↑ 3 
71Noah Trimark
11 - KENOSHA BRADFORD
17:03.06:13.1↑ 746
72Sam Carmona
12 - BADGER
17:03.36:20.0↓ 6 
73Liam Belson
9 - STEVENS POINT
17:05.66:15.0↑ 647
74Chase Graff
12 - ARROWHEAD
17:05.96:09.8↑ 2248
75Derek Franz
10 - STEVENS POINT
17:06.16:12.9↑ 1349
76Andrew Belot
12 - NEENAH
17:06.76:19.6↓ 4 
77Greg Magnan
12 - WATERTOWN
17:07.26:10.8↑ 20 
78Thomas Miller
10 - HOMESTEAD
17:08.86:15.2↑ 11 
79Derek Gross
11 - NEENAH
17:08.96:10.4↑ 26 
80Izak Oltman
12 - MADISON WEST
17:09.56:15.0↑ 1250
81Evan Blom
12 - KIMBERLY
17:09.56:12.1↑ 2151
82Riley Demeulenaere
11 - MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
17:09.76:25.6↓ 1452
83Jack Fitzgerald
9 - KIMBERLY
17:09.96:12.5↑ 1853
84David Green
12 - JANESVILLE PARKER
17:10.06:16.3↑ 6 
85Brady Snelson
11 - FRANKLIN
17:10.06:15.2↑ 8 
86Gunner Sigurdson
12 - EAU CLAIRE NORTH
17:10.86:13.8↑ 13 
87Corey Thornton
10 - MILWAUKEE KING
17:11.96:10.7↑ 27 
88Christian Linblom
11 - MIDDLETON
17:12.96:21.4↓ 754
89Fabian Salinas
12 - GREEN BAY EAST
17:12.96:20.4↓ 3 
90Zach Gasick
12 - APPLETON NORTH
17:14.66:19.0↑ 5 
91Connor Kumlien
11 - ARROWHEAD
17:15.46:15.1↑ 1755
92George Halunen
10 - HUDSON
17:15.86:14.8↑ 21 
93Myles Brown
12 - RACINE PARK
17:16.86:16.1↑ 18 
94Andy Holzmann
11 - GREEN BAY PREBLE
17:17.06:25.3↓ 1256
95Tom Knowski
12 - PORT WASHINGTON
17:17.26:10.0↑ 3657
96Ethan Kern
12 - MUSKEGO
17:18.86:17.5↑ 1958
97Max Hardy
11 - WEST BEND WEST
17:19.56:21.5↑ 759
98Tom Negaard
12 - STEVENS POINT
17:19.76:18.3↑ 1860
99Parker Lehmann
11 - CHIPPEWA FALLS
17:20.06:19.5↑ 10 
100Luke Guillien
12 - RACINE CASE
17:20.66:20.0↑ 10 
101Brennan Roby
12 - NEW RICHMOND
17:21.36:21.2↑ 661
102Dustin Davis
11 - WAUKESHA SOUTH
17:21.76:24.1↑ 1 
103Jared Weiler
11 - GREEN BAY PREBLE
17:22.16:26.9↓ 962
104Evan Schultz
9 - LA CROSSE LOGAN
17:23.06:17.0↑ 2063
105Dane Mauland
12 - WEST BEND WEST
17:23.86:19.2↑ 1464
106Max Noll
11 - PORT WASHINGTON
17:24.46:17.2↑ 2465
107Ryan Diedrich
12 - KIMBERLY
17:24.86:21.2↑ 1166
108Kye Nichols
11 - MADISON LA FOLLETTE
17:25.06:36.9↓ 3467
109Ryan Mauk
11 - MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
17:25.36:19.7↑ 1468
110Sam Thompson
12 - WAUSAU EAST
17:25.36:28.6↓ 12 
111Drew Renner
11 - ARROWHEAD
17:25.36:22.9↑ 669
112Caeleb Rauh
11 - MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
17:25.86:16.3↑ 2570
113Jesse Frank
12 - CEDARBURG
17:27.56:30.3↓ 13 
114Chris Sobczak
10 - SOUTH MILWAUKEE
17:28.46:16.4↑ 3171
115Erick Jansen
10 - MANITOWOC LINCOLN
17:28.66:13.2↑ 3972
116Tyler Kozlowski
11 - WEST BEND WEST
17:29.56:23.0↑ 1073
117Andrew Swietlik
11 - BROOKFIELD EAST
17:30.06:23.3↑ 10 
118Hayden Johnston
12 - MIDDLETON
17:30.56:23.1↑ 1474
119Joseph Comeau
11 - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
17:30.96:25.7↑ 2 
120Josh Freitag
9 - MADISON LA FOLLETTE
17:31.56:23.6↑ 1475
121Joe Cooper
10 - JANESVILLE CRAIG
17:32.76:27.6↓ 176
122Pierce Libbey
12 - WAUWATOSA EAST
17:33.16:23.2↑ 1677
123Daniel Vopal
11 - DE PERE
17:33.16:33.5↓ 17 
124Will Cappon
11 - MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
17:33.76:21.4↑ 2278
125Justin Weber
11 - SOUTH MILWAUKEE
17:33.96:27.779
126Drew Hoffman
10 - MANITOWOC LINCOLN
17:34.26:23.1↑ 1680
127Andrew Plumb
12 - MIDDLETON
17:34.76:27.7↑ 281
128Will Demerath
9 - KIMBERLY
17:35.16:25.0↑ 1182
129Anthony Schrader
9 - JANESVILLE CRAIG
17:35.26:21.3↑ 2283
130Luke Duffney
12 - GREEN BAY PREBLE
17:35.36:28.3↓ 284
131Connor Franz
12 - STEVENS POINT
17:35.66:30.0↓ 985
132Hunter Stryka
12 - KIMBERLY
17:35.86:24.2↑ 1286
133Ansel Fellman
9 - KENOSHA BRADFORD
17:36.86:25.6↑ 1087
134Grant Legros
11 - MUSKEGO
17:37.06:29.2↓ 188
135Donovan Lutz
11 - BROOKFIELD EAST
17:37.56:25.1↑ 12 
136Noah Froh
12 - WAUWATOSA EAST
17:37.76:24.6↑ 1389
137Mike Mleczko
12 - KENOSHA BRADFORD
17:37.96:27.3↑ 390
138Eric Zengler
12 - WAUSAU WEST
17:38.66:22.0↑ 1991
139Joshua Kurth
11 - WAUSAU WEST
17:38.76:25.7↑ 992
140Alex Graziano
12 - MUSKEGO
17:40.06:31.8↓ 593
141Christian Gilmore
12 - JANESVILLE CRAIG
17:40.16:20.7↑ 2494
142Amari Bauer
12 - MANITOWOC LINCOLN
17:40.26:25.3↑ 1195
143Ian Siebold
11 - MANITOWOC LINCOLN
17:40.96:25.0↑ 1296
144Lucas Leydens
12 - WESTOSHA CENTRAL
17:44.76:28.5↑ 1297
145Austin Haseleu
11 - NEW RICHMOND
17:45.06:26.8↑ 1698
146Luke Bradley
10 - ARROWHEAD
17:45.36:26.3↑ 1899
147Aaron Anderson
11 - NEW RICHMOND
17:45.56:27.5↑ 13100
148Sam Wouters
12 - GREEN BAY PREBLE
17:47.26:38.5↓ 12101
149Michael Wichlacz
12 - GREEN BAY EAST
17:47.46:33.9↑ 1 
150Andy Cavanaugh
11 - MANITOWOC LINCOLN
17:47.56:29.0↑ 12102
151Joey Unrein
12 - GREENDALE
17:49.86:39.1↓ 10 
152Wayu Bedaso
12 - MADISON LA FOLLETTE
17:50.26:58.3↓ 69103
153Marquez Green
11 - WAUWATOSA EAST
17:50.96:29.0↑ 16104
154Ben Schaefer
12 - MADISON LA FOLLETTE
17:51.16:50.3↓ 42105
155Bailey Wilson
11 - NEW RICHMOND
17:52.36:35.1↑ 3106
156Tyler Brown
9 - JANESVILLE CRAIG
17:53.16:34.5↑ 7107
157Michael Yule
12 - WESTOSHA CENTRAL
17:53.76:34.2↑ 9108
158Nathan Green
11 - WAUWATOSA EAST
17:54.26:32.7↑ 10109
159Andrew Cashin
11 - PORT WASHINGTON
17:55.26:28.1↑ 16110
160Hunter Ricklefs
11 - WAUSAU WEST
17:57.96:33.9↑ 11111
161Braxton Haines
10 - LA CROSSE LOGAN
17:58.76:31.2↑ 15112
162Brody Bialkowski
11 - GREEN BAY PREBLE
17:58.96:44.4↓ 10113
163Thomas Eichner
- WEST BEND WEST
17:59.76:39.7↑ 4114
164Dane Rasmussen
12 - KENOSHA BRADFORD
17:59.86:30.9↑ 13115
165David Marrone
11 - MIDDLETON
18:02.16:44.3↓ 6116
166Fletcher Arlen
12 - WAUSAU WEST
18:03.16:39.9↑ 4117
167Adam Stichman
11 - WAUSAU WEST
18:03.56:38.8↑ 5118
168Paul Gagne
11 - WAUWATOSA EAST
18:04.86:39.1↑ 6119
169Sheel Patel
10 - WESTOSHA CENTRAL
18:08.26:42.9↑ 4120
170Lucas Bischoff
12 - PORT WASHINGTON
18:08.86:37.8↑ 10121
171Mitch Leopold
12 - WAUSAU WEST
18:13.06:41.0↑ 12122
172Matt Vehlow
12 - WAUSAU WEST
18:13.06:40.5↑ 12123
173Austin Lhotka
11 - SHAWANO COMMUNITY
18:13.26:39.4↑ 12 
174Kenny Holbrook
12 - WEST BEND WEST
18:13.96:42.6↑ 8124
175Nick Gwynne
10 - KENOSHA BRADFORD
18:14.26:39.5↑ 11125
176Brent Clanfield
12 - JANESVILLE CRAIG
18:14.56:43.2↑ 5126
177Matthew Holloway
11 - WESTOSHA CENTRAL
18:15.16:44.6↑ 2127
178Jake Fellman
11 - KENOSHA BRADFORD
18:17.66:48.1128
179Andrew Olson
12 - LA CROSSE LOGAN
18:19.36:38.6↑ 11129
180Nick Salo
11 - MUSKEGO
18:22.96:43.8↑ 8130
181Mason Hedrick
10 - WESTOSHA CENTRAL
18:26.36:42.3↑ 10131
182Nick Bath
11 - PORT WASHINGTON
18:29.26:35.7↑ 13132
183Marcus Jarretl
- LA CROSSE LOGAN
18:29.76:49.7↑ 6133
184Sage Leahy
9 - SOUTH MILWAUKEE
18:30.46:52.4↑ 3134
185Wyatt Schlager
9 - SOUTH MILWAUKEE
18:34.66:47.9↑ 8135
186Damon Dettman
12 - SOUTH MILWAUKEE
18:39.66:51.2↑ 8136
187Nate Mortensen
12 - NEW RICHMOND
18:50.87:05.2↑ 5137
188Erik Gilkison
12 - NEW RICHMOND
18:56.67:00.5↑ 8138
189Andrew Klavekoske
11 - MANITOWOC LINCOLN
19:06.07:07.3↑ 8139