Old Abe Invitational Varsity Boys

Eau Claire Memorial High School

Oct. 11, 2014

Sunny, calm, 30s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 New Richmond             80    5    9   18   20   28   45   64  17:12.7  0:50.3
  2 Dc Everest               89    2    3    4   34   46   47   62  17:05.6  1:54.5
 3* Altoona                 112   12   16   23   29   32   55   57  17:27.9  0:34.9
 4* Eau Claire Memorial     112    1   15   22   35   39   74   75  17:13.8  2:07.0
  5 Eau Claire North        120    7   14   17   31   51   58   72  17:27.8  1:20.9
  6 Hudson                  139    8   25   30   36   40   50   73  17:35.0  1:02.3
  7 Menomonie               191   26   27   42   43   53   60   61  17:54.5  0:37.1
 8* Rice Lake               193   11   37   44   49   52   54   66  17:53.9  1:05.3
 9* McDonell Central        193   10   38   41   48   56   67   78  17:54.1  1:12.5
10* Chippewa Falls          193    6   19   24   68   76   80   88  17:49.1  1:57.6
 11 Immanuel Lutheran       228   13   21   33   77   84   92   93  18:08.9  2:24.7
 12 Colfax (Wi)             337   59   63   65   69   81   83   87  18:40.4  0:53.8
 13 Glenwood City           425   71   82   85   90   97  100  102  19:39.2  2:08.2
 14 Cadott                  447   70   79   94  101  103            21:10.4  5:45.4
 15 Eau Claire Regis        457   86   89   91   95   96   98   99  20:03.6  0:51.4

Incomplete Teams: Fall Creek
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. New Richmond
    5  Jack Utzman, 12            16:49.7  
    9  Brennan Roby, 12           16:57.0  
   18  Austin Haseleu, 11         17:17.6  
   20  Bailey Wilson, 11          17:19.3  
   28  Aaron Anderson, 11         17:39.9  
   45  Nate Mortensen, 12         18:04.7  
   64  Dylan Wachter, 9           18:31.4  
Total Time = 1:26:03.5     Total Places = 80

2. Dc Everest
    2  Anthony Anderson, 11       16:11.5  
    3  Logan Spooner, 11          16:39.8  
    4  Aaron Carr, 11             16:42.4  
   34  Jon Nelson, 11             17:48.0  
   46  Austin Kleman, 12          18:05.9  
   47  Eric Weaver, 12            18:10.1  
   62  Jonathan Mulder, 9         18:28.6  
Total Time = 1:25:27.6     Total Places = 89

3*. Altoona
   12  Ben Theyerl, 11            17:09.6  
   16  Sawyer Brunkow, 12         17:16.5  
   23  Austin Kempen, 12          17:26.9  
   29  Townes Adams, 10           17:41.6  
   32  Alex Sanford, 12           17:44.5  
   55  Carter Moss, 10            18:18.8  
   57  Garrett Dekan, 10          18:21.1  
Total Time = 1:27:19.1     Total Places = 112

4*. Eau Claire Memorial
    1  Patrick Treacy, 12         15:46.5  
   15  Lucas Larson, 12           17:14.5  
   22  Troy Krueger, 11           17:24.2  
   35  Drake Schneider, 10        17:50.3  
   39  Ben Gochanour, 10          17:53.4  
   74  Matt Kottwitz, 9           18:45.2  
   75  Bjorn Lindstedt, 12        18:46.3  
Total Time = 1:26:08.9     Total Places = 112

5. Eau Claire North
    7  Gunner Sigurdson, 12       16:52.2  
   14  Seth Malloy, 12            17:12.9  
   17  David Ecker, 9             17:17.2  
   31  Carter Brown, 11           17:43.4  
   51  Jason Voelker, 9           18:13.1  
   58  Hayden Guckenberg, 10      18:22.1  
   72  Blake Rudd, 9              18:41.8  
Total Time = 1:27:18.8     Total Places = 120

6. Hudson
    8  George Halunen, 10         16:52.5  
   25  Connor Johnson, 10         17:33.8  
   30  Max Ball, 9                17:43.0  
   36  Erik Petersen, 11          17:50.8  
   40  Kyle Rust, 10              17:54.7  
   50  Jacob Schroeder, 12        18:11.8  
   73  Keegan Sansone, 9          18:41.9  
Total Time = 1:27:54.8     Total Places = 139

7. Menomonie
   26  Grant Bilse, 11            17:38.1  
   27  Austin Scott, 11           17:39.0  
   42  Matthew Kieffer, 9         17:59.3  
   43  Nicholas Brunstad, 12      18:00.8  
   53  Alex Wittmershaus, 11      18:15.1  
   60  Mackenzie Yagilashek, 12   18:23.2  
   61  Kolten Nelsen, 11          18:24.8  
Total Time = 1:29:32.3     Total Places = 191

8*. Rice Lake
   11  Michael Lindau, 11         17:08.4  
   37  Ian Bednarek, 10           17:52.0  
   44  Eric Western, 12           18:03.9  
   49  Chase Schmidt, 10          18:11.1  
   52  Marc Rademaker, 10         18:13.7  
   54  Alec Ryan, 11              18:17.0  
   66  Lucas Robarge, 11          18:34.0  
Total Time = 1:29:29.1     Total Places = 193

9*. McDonell Central
   10  Isaac Bohaty, 9            17:07.2  
   38  Sam Bleskachek, 12         17:53.3  
   41  Zach Ruf, 12               17:59.2  
   48  Kendall Dorn, 12           18:11.1  
   56  Ben Ruf, 12                18:19.6  
   67  Seth Schemenauer, 10       18:35.7  
   78  Jake Wiensch, 11           18:54.3  
Total Time = 1:29:30.4     Total Places = 193

10*. Chippewa Falls
    6  Parker Lehmann, 12         16:52.1  
   19  Braedan Michael, 12        17:17.8  
   24  Erik Sworski, 10           17:27.2  
   68  Jacob Runge, 12            18:38.6  
   76  Ryan Wolff, 12             18:49.7  
   80  Cody Hawkins, 12           19:08.8  
   88  Cole Fortman, 11           19:46.8  
Total Time = 1:29:05.4     Total Places = 193

11. Immanuel Lutheran
   13  Dan Lau, 9                 17:10.1  
   21  Zack Sippert, 12           17:21.3  
   33  Caleb Noeldner, 12         17:45.0  
   77  Jesse Noeldner, 11         18:53.3  
   84  Austin Karow, 9            19:34.8  
   92  Jordan Rutz, 9             20:12.9  
   93  Nathan Buck, 12            20:16.2  
Total Time = 1:30:44.5     Total Places = 228

12. Colfax (Wi)
   59  Tucker Hovde, 11           18:22.4  
   63  Brett Prince, 11           18:29.9  
   65  Brady Simonson, 11         18:33.6  
   69  Jacob Larson, 10           18:39.9  
   81  Hunter Lieffort, 11        19:16.1  
   83  Isaac Lee, 11              19:23.4  
   87  Daniel Schneider, 11       19:41.1  
Total Time = 1:33:21.9     Total Places = 337

13. Glenwood City
   71  Riley Schutz, 9            18:41.5  
   82  Jack Kremer, 11            19:18.9  
   85  Matthew Wink, 11           19:34.8  
   90  Andrew Bauman, 11          19:51.2  
   97  Matthew Bauman, 9          20:49.6  
  100  Corey Klatt, 10            21:17.9  
  102  Ludwig Canonge, 10         23:51.8  
Total Time = 1:38:16.0     Total Places = 425

14. Cadott
   70  Luke Bell, 12              18:40.8  
   79  Brandon Pederson, 11       18:59.6  
   94  Tlyer Gillett, 11          20:21.2  
  101  Keenan Hartzell, 10        23:24.1  
  103  Alex Licht, 11             24:26.1  
Total Time = 1:45:51.8     Total Places = 447

15. Eau Claire Regis
   86  Justin Zweifelhofer, 9     19:36.6  
   89  Aissa Kidess, 12           19:48.3  
   91  Sean Jordan, 12            20:02.7  
   95  Mason Job, 10              20:22.3  
   96  Joe Larsen, 11             20:28.0  
   98  Tyler Peterson, 12         21:03.8  
   99  Matt Hellman, 10           21:13.0  
Total Time = 1:40:17.9     Total Places = 457
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Patrick Treacy, 12 15:46.5 Eau Claire Memorial 2 2 Anthony Anderson, 11 16:11.5 Dc Everest 3 3 Logan Spooner, 11 16:39.8 Dc Everest 4 4 Aaron Carr, 11 16:42.4 Dc Everest 5 5 Jack Utzman, 12 16:49.7 New Richmond 6 6 Parker Lehmann, 12 16:52.1 Chippewa Falls 7 7 Gunner Sigurdson, 12 16:52.2 Eau Claire North 8 8 George Halunen, 10 16:52.5 Hudson 9 9 Brennan Roby, 12 16:57.0 New Richmond 10 10 Isaac Bohaty, 9 17:07.2 McDonell Central 11 11 Michael Lindau, 11 17:08.4 Rice Lake 12 12 Ben Theyerl, 11 17:09.6 Altoona 13 13 Dan Lau, 9 17:10.1 Immanuel Lutheran 14 14 Seth Malloy, 12 17:12.9 Eau Claire North 15 15 Lucas Larson, 12 17:14.5 Eau Claire Memorial 16 16 Sawyer Brunkow, 12 17:16.5 Altoona 17 17 David Ecker, 9 17:17.2 Eau Claire North 18 18 Austin Haseleu, 11 17:17.6 New Richmond 19 19 Braedan Michael, 12 17:17.8 Chippewa Falls 20 20 Bailey Wilson, 11 17:19.3 New Richmond 21 21 Zack Sippert, 12 17:21.3 Immanuel Lutheran 22 22 Troy Krueger, 11 17:24.2 Eau Claire Memorial 23 23 Austin Kempen, 12 17:26.9 Altoona 24 24 Erik Sworski, 10 17:27.2 Chippewa Falls 25 25 Connor Johnson, 10 17:33.8 Hudson 26 26 Grant Bilse, 11 17:38.1 Menomonie 27 27 Austin Scott, 11 17:39.0 Menomonie 28 28 Aaron Anderson, 11 17:39.9 New Richmond 29 29 Townes Adams, 10 17:41.6 Altoona 30 30 Max Ball, 9 17:43.0 Hudson 31 31 Carter Brown, 11 17:43.4 Eau Claire North 32 32 Alex Sanford, 12 17:44.5 Altoona 33 33 Caleb Noeldner, 12 17:45.0 Immanuel Lutheran 34 34 Jon Nelson, 11 17:48.0 Dc Everest 35 35 Drake Schneider, 10 17:50.3 Eau Claire Memorial 36 36 Erik Petersen, 11 17:50.8 Hudson 37 37 Ian Bednarek, 10 17:52.0 Rice Lake 38 38 Sam Bleskachek, 12 17:53.3 McDonell Central 39 39 Ben Gochanour, 10 17:53.4 Eau Claire Memorial 40 40 Kyle Rust, 10 17:54.7 Hudson 41 41 Zach Ruf, 12 17:59.2 McDonell Central 42 42 Matthew Kieffer, 9 17:59.3 Menomonie 43 43 Nicholas Brunstad, 12 18:00.8 Menomonie 44 44 Eric Western, 12 18:03.9 Rice Lake 45 45 Nate Mortensen, 12 18:04.7 New Richmond 46 46 Austin Kleman, 12 18:05.9 Dc Everest 47 47 Eric Weaver, 12 18:10.1 Dc Everest 48 48 Kendall Dorn, 12 18:11.1 McDonell Central 49 49 Chase Schmidt, 10 18:11.1 Rice Lake 50 50 Jacob Schroeder, 12 18:11.8 Hudson 51 51 Jason Voelker, 9 18:13.1 Eau Claire North 52 52 Marc Rademaker, 10 18:13.7 Rice Lake 53 53 Alex Wittmershaus, 11 18:15.1 Menomonie 54 54 Alec Ryan, 11 18:17.0 Rice Lake 55 55 Carter Moss, 10 18:18.8 Altoona 56 56 Ben Ruf, 12 18:19.6 McDonell Central 57 57 Garrett Dekan, 10 18:21.1 Altoona 58 58 Hayden Guckenberg, 10 18:22.1 Eau Claire North 59 59 Tucker Hovde, 11 18:22.4 Colfax (Wi) 60 60 Mackenzie Yagilashek, 12 18:23.2 Menomonie 61 61 Kolten Nelsen, 11 18:24.8 Menomonie 62 Phillip Brunstad, 12 18:28.2 Menomonie 63 62 Jonathan Mulder, 9 18:28.6 Dc Everest 64 63 Brett Prince, 11 18:29.9 Colfax (Wi) 65 64 Dylan Wachter, 9 18:31.4 New Richmond 66 65 Brady Simonson, 11 18:33.6 Colfax (Wi) 67 66 Lucas Robarge, 11 18:34.0 Rice Lake 68 67 Seth Schemenauer, 10 18:35.7 McDonell Central 69 68 Jacob Runge, 12 18:38.6 Chippewa Falls 70 69 Jacob Larson, 10 18:39.9 Colfax (Wi) 71 70 Luke Bell, 12 18:40.8 Cadott 72 71 Riley Schutz, 9 18:41.5 Glenwood City 73 72 Blake Rudd, 9 18:41.8 Eau Claire North 74 73 Keegan Sansone, 9 18:41.9 Hudson 75 74 Matt Kottwitz, 9 18:45.2 Eau Claire Memorial 76 75 Bjorn Lindstedt, 12 18:46.3 Eau Claire Memorial 77 Grant Curtis, 9 18:49.3 Altoona 78 76 Ryan Wolff, 12 18:49.7 Chippewa Falls 79 Ryan Greer, 10 18:51.7 New Richmond 80 77 Jesse Noeldner, 11 18:53.3 Immanuel Lutheran 81 78 Jake Wiensch, 11 18:54.3 McDonell Central 82 79 Brandon Pederson, 11 18:59.6 Cadott 83 80 Cody Hawkins, 12 19:08.8 Chippewa Falls 84 Tim White, 11 19:11.3 Eau Claire North 85 Mark Carlsen, 10 19:13.8 Rice Lake 86 81 Hunter Lieffort, 11 19:16.1 Colfax (Wi) 87 82 Jack Kremer, 11 19:18.9 Glenwood City 88 83 Isaac Lee, 11 19:23.4 Colfax (Wi) 89 84 Austin Karow, 9 19:34.8 Immanuel Lutheran 90 85 Matthew Wink, 11 19:34.8 Glenwood City 91 86 Justin Zweifelhofer, 9 19:36.6 Eau Claire Regis 92 87 Daniel Schneider, 11 19:41.1 Colfax (Wi) 93 88 Cole Fortman, 11 19:46.8 Chippewa Falls 94 89 Aissa Kidess, 12 19:48.3 Eau Claire Regis 95 90 Andrew Bauman, 11 19:51.2 Glenwood City 96 91 Sean Jordan, 12 20:02.7 Eau Claire Regis 97 Seb Waldvogel, 10 20:10.8 Chippewa Falls 98 92 Jordan Rutz, 9 20:12.9 Immanuel Lutheran 99 93 Nathan Buck, 12 20:16.2 Immanuel Lutheran 100 94 Tlyer Gillett, 11 20:21.2 Cadott 101 95 Mason Job, 10 20:22.3 Eau Claire Regis 102 96 Joe Larsen, 11 20:28.0 Eau Claire Regis 103 97 Matthew Bauman, 9 20:49.6 Glenwood City 104 98 Tyler Peterson, 12 21:03.8 Eau Claire Regis 105 99 Matt Hellman, 10 21:13.0 Eau Claire Regis 106 100 Corey Klatt, 10 21:17.9 Glenwood City 107 Mitch Abts, 11 21:27.0 Eau Claire Regis 108 Cole Schmidt, 9 21:58.4 Fall Creek 109 Dylan Kildahl, 10 22:35.1 Fall Creek 110 Sam Kuehn, 10 22:40.6 Fall Creek 111 101 Keenan Hartzell, 10 23:24.1 Cadott 112 102 Ludwig Canonge, 10 23:51.8 Glenwood City 113 103 Alex Licht, 11 24:26.1 Cadott 114 Nathan Hill, 11 24:59.5 Glenwood City

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.